Stearic acid: in the cosmetic industry, it is an indispensable ingredient in the manufacture of general emulsified products. It is used in the preparation of snow cream, cold cream, foundation cream, shaving cream, hair cream and skin care lotion. In rubber industry, it is a vulcanizing activator for natural, synthetic rubber and latex, and also used as softener. Plastics industry is used as plasticizer, stabilizer and lubricant. Textile industry is used as yarn lubricant and softening agent for making mercerizing paste. It is also used for the manufacture of demoulding agent, polishing paste, defoaming agent, metal flotation agent, paints, wax paper, and textile waterproofing agents. It is the solvent of oil soluble pigment, and also the raw material for making stearate, calcium stearate, lead stearate and stearate and stearate.
Stearate: it can be used as a heat stabilizer for PVC to increase transparency and transparency, softeners, lubricants and film-forming agents. It can prevent decomposition from the hydrochloric acid decomposed by PVC; at the same time, it is also a good light stabilizer that can inhibit the aging of the ultraviolet light on the film and prolong its life.
In the paint industry, the drying agent is used to shorten the drying time, and at the same time, it can also be used as a flatting agent. As a release agent, activator, stabilizer, lubricant, softener and so on, it can be used as a high temperature solid lubricant in the mechanical industry. High temperature resistant powder mold agent for rubber products. Thickening agents for lubricating oils and adhesives, grease heat-resistant agents and waterproofing agents for paper, coatings, waterproofing and rain proofing materials. Pencil core lubricants, pharmaceutical powder formulations. The thickeners and lubricants in the cosmetics industry can also be used as waterproofing agents for fabrics and building materials.